Turnkey 3-family with separated electric and heat. Gas heat in Units 1 & 2, electric heat on the 3rd floor. All three units feature updated kitchens, updated baths, and vinyl flooring. 7 bedrooms, 3 full baths, approximately 2,588 sq ft. Property also has its separate laundry area, and plenty of off-street parking. Strong fit for an owner-occupant or investor. Much of the work is done, don't miss it! This property can be sold separately or along with 16 Bellevue St Worcester, MA
This home has been viewed 12 times
Last Checked: May 22nd, 2026 at 7:08pm (Source: MLS PIN #73522734)
Gross Income: $65,016
Gross Expenses: $5,858
Net Income Calc: $59,158
Annual Expenses for 16 W Oberlin St, Worcester MA 01610
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,858/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5858
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 16 W Oberlin St, Worcester MA 01610
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$65,016
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 16 W Oberlin St, Worcester MA 01610
Listing ID73522734
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price649999 ($251.16/SqFt)
Style3 Family
CityWorcester
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2588
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.14
Total Parking6
Garage Parking0
Year Built1895
Outdoor Space
ZoningRG-5
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront0
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 16 W Oberlin St, Worcester MA 01610
Lead PaintNone
UFFI
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourcePublic Records
ExclusionsSellers' Personal Property Excluded. Please See List Agents For Additional Information.
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Compensation Based On
Financial Information for 16 W Oberlin St, Worcester MA 01610
Real Estate Taxes5858
Tax Year2025
Assessed Value$444,100