Investors take notice! Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully maintained and recently remodeled 4-unit property generating nearly $100,000 in gross annual rental income. Located on a desirable corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, this turnkey multi-family offers long-term tenants, strong rental history, and pride of ownership throughout. Property features separate utilities with tenants paying their own utilities, energy-saving appliances, insulated closed-cell foam roof for improved efficiency, wall A/C units, electric fireplaces, intercom system, separate laundry room in basement, and 8 off-street parking spaces. Numerous updates have been completed, making this an ideal low-maintenance investment opportunity with excellent cash flow potential. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, local amenities, and major routes. A rare opportunity to add a solid income-producing asset to your portfolio.
This home has been viewed 14 times
Last Checked: May 18th, 2026 at 4:48am (Source: MLS PIN #73520306)
Gross Income: $98,400
Gross Expenses: $9,921
Net Income Calc: $88,479
Annual Expenses for 345 West St, Leominster MA 01453
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$9,921/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax9921
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 345 West St, Leominster MA 01453
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$98,400
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 345 West St, Leominster MA 01453
Listing ID73520306
Property TypeMulti Family / 4 Family
Price995000 ($236.12/SqFt)
Style4 Family
CityLeominster
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total4214
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.18
Total Parking8
Garage Parking0
Year Built1871
Water Views Features
Waterfront0
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 345 West St, Leominster MA 01453
Compensation Based On
Financial Information for 345 West St, Leominster MA 01453
Real Estate Taxes9921
Tax Year2026
Assessed Value$726,300