LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 912 sq ft home offers a smart, efficient layout that lives larger than expected. Enjoy natural light and a serene rear setting rarely found in the center of it all. Set in the heart of downtown Randolph, yet offering a surprisingly private, wooded backdrop, this is a rare blend of convenience and seclusion. MOVE-IN READY & THOUGHTFULLY UPDATED: All the work has been done so you can simply move in and enjoy: • Brand new windows • New flooring throughout • Freshly painted interior • Updated kitchen with new cabinetry, counters& brand new stove. HVAC recently serviced for peace of mind. UNEXPECTED PRIVACY: Surrounded by approximately 2 acres of town-owned wooded land, the setting offers a peaceful, tucked-away feel, an ideal condo alternative. COMMUTER CONVENIENCE: Located on bus lines with easy access to the commuter rail, making daily travel simple. Perfect for first-time buyers, right-sizers, or investors.
This home has been viewed 2 times
Last Checked: May 6th, 2026 at 10:03am (Source: MLS PIN #73509011)
Garage Parking
Air Conditioning
Waterview
Lead Paint Free
General Information for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Listing ID73509011
Property TypeSingle Family / Detached
Price$525,000 ($575.66/SqFt)
StyleColonial
CityRandolph
CountyNorfolk
Neighborhood(s)
Garage Parking1
ZoningRH
Year Built1930
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsActual
Handicap Access / Features0
Interior Features for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Approximate Living Area Total912
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Primary En Suite BathroomNo
BasementFull
Cooling1, Split
Fireplaces
AppliancesRange
Flooring
Electric
Exterior Features for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.28
Approximate Lot Size (Square Feet)12253
Total Parking4 (1 Garage)
Garage Parking1
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot FeaturesGentle Sloping
Parking Features1
Exterior FeaturesPorch
Foundation Materials
Construction MaterialsFrame
Road Frontage Type
Patio & PorchCovered
Roof MaterialAsphalt/fiberglass Shingles
Utility Connections110 Volts
Water ViewsNo
Water Views Features
Waterfront0
Waterfront Features
Pool Features
Horse Permitted0
Horse Amenities
Disclosures for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Lead PaintNone
UFFINo
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourcePublic Records
Special Listing Conditions
ExclusionsPersonal Items And Furniture Are Excluded Including Mounted Tv In Kitchen.
Compensation Based On
Financial Information for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Association Fee
Association Fee Frequency
Association Fee Includes
Real Estate Tax4867
Tax Year2025
Assessed Value$419,200
Location Information for 41 Maple St, Randolph MA 02368
Neighborhood(s)