Great investment opportunity - This mixed-use property offers a total gross building area of approximately 9,494 square feet and includes two storefronts, three residential units above the commercial space, and a separate two-family in the rear, providing multiple income streams and long-term tenant stability. The left storefront includes a large display window, two spacious rooms and oil heat. The right storefront offers a prominent display window, open layout, and gas heat. Above the storefronts are three residential units: a three-bedroom one-bath unit with oil heat, hardwood floors, and a rear porch; a two-bedroom one-bath unit (vacant) with gas heat, hardwood floors, and rear and side. porch; and a one-bedroom one-bath unit with gas heat, hardwood floors, and a porch. In the rear of the property is a separate two-family featuring a three-bedroom one-bath unit with a front porch and gas heat, as well as a two-bedroom one-bath unit with a front porch and gas heat.
This home has been viewed 4 times
Last Checked: May 3rd, 2026 at 6:53am (Source: MLS PIN #73508748)
Gross Income: $41,556
Gross Expenses: $7,443
Net Income Calc: $34,113
Annual Expenses for 26-28 Parker St, Springfield MA 01151
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$7,443/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax7443.29
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 26-28 Parker St, Springfield MA 01151
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$41,556
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 26-28 Parker St, Springfield MA 01151
Listing ID73508748
Property TypeMulti Family
Price699000 ($364.06/SqFt)
Style5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/down
CitySpringfield
CountyHampden
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total1920
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.17
Total Parking2
Garage Parking0
Year Built1920
Outdoor Space
ZoningB1
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront0
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 26-28 Parker St, Springfield MA 01151
Lead PaintNone
UFFI
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourcePublic Records
ExclusionsPersonal Items And Furniture Are Excluded Including Mounted Tv In Kitchen.
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Compensation Based On
Financial Information for 26-28 Parker St, Springfield MA 01151
Real Estate Taxes7443.29