54 Church St offers a rare opportunity to own a well-located multifamily in the heart of Mansfield. Situated just moments from Mansfield High School and vibrant downtown, this property is ideal for both investors and owner-occupants seeking convenience and long-term value. The top unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a bonus unfinished loft space on the third floor, perfect for loft expansion or storage. The main level unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a welcoming front porch, and a private deck for relaxing outdoor space. Both units share a spacious backyard and benefit from a detached two-car garage. With tenants at will and the property being sold as-is, this is a flexible and highly desirable investment in a prime location. Both units metered separately. All appliances will be included in sale. 2 Brand new HVAC heating systems and Central Air. Complete new electrical wiring, 3 new panels were installed at the time installation of new units. New insulation with Mass Save.
This home has been viewed 3 times
Last Checked: May 14th, 2026 at 8:33pm (Source: MLS PIN #73507699)
Gross Income: $54,000
Gross Expenses: $9,027
Net Income Calc: $44,973
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 54 Church St, Mansfield MA 02048
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$9,027/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax9027
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 54 Church St, Mansfield MA 02048
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$54,000
Floor1
Levels in Unit2
Rent Includes
General Information for 54 Church St, Mansfield MA 02048
Listing ID73507699
Property TypeMulti Family
Price790000 ($290.76/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityMansfield
CountyBristol
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2717
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.2
Total Parking9 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1900
Water Views Features
Waterfront0
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 54 Church St, Mansfield MA 02048
Lead PaintNone
UFFI
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourcePublic Records
ExclusionsWasher In 1st Floor Bath Excluded; Basement Tools
Financial Data SourceEstimated
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
Total Gross Income By Broker
Total Net Income By Broker
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Compensation Based On
Financial Information for 54 Church St, Mansfield MA 02048
Real Estate Taxes9027
Tax Year2025
Assessed Value$685,400