Walking distance and on the bus stop to the Ashmont train station (Red Line) located in the Dorchester neighborhood of Boston. Thirty six recently constructed units in two buildings on a 44,106 square foot parcel. 8 Banton Street was built in 2019 and comprised of 18 units with 15-two bedroom/two baths and 3-one bedroom apartments. The building at 1823-1829 Dorchester Avenue was built in 2004 and comprised of four retail, 13-two bedrooms and 1-one bedroom apartment. Property has separate utilities, off street parking for 51 cars and coin-op laundry. Expenses listed from T12 (08/01/20 to 07/31/21). Debt based on interest only for 2 years
This home has been viewed 57 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 6:21am (Source: MLS PIN #72922638)
Gross Income: $62,400
Gross Expenses: $96,755
Net Income Calc: $34,355
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 8 Banton, Boston MA 02124
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$96,755/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax96755
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 8 Banton, Boston MA 02124
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$62,400
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bathrooms
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bathrooms
Rent Includes
General Information for 8 Banton, Boston MA 02124
Listing ID72922638
Property TypeMulti Family
Price14950000 ($388.9/SqFt)
Style5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/down
CityBoston
CountySuffolk
MLS AreaDorchester's Ashmont
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total38442
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)1.01
Total Parking51
Garage Parking0
Year Built2019
Terms
Disclosures for 8 Banton, Boston MA 02124