Amazing Two Family Home! Unit 1 is a bi-level unit with an open concept living area with stainless appliances, granite counters, tile and hardwood in the living areas, and carpet in bedrooms. Two nicely proportioned bedrooms with nicely tiled bath. The lower level of the unit has a large family room and an additional bedroom with an ensuite bath with a large tiled shower. Nice screened porch perfect for enjoying morning coffee or a good book. Unit 2 has a nice large open-concept area with cathedral ceilings, a modern white kitchen with stainless and granite, a breakfast bar, a tiled bath, two bedrooms, front and rear decks, and great storage. Central air in both units, one car garage, beautifully landscaped garden area, and more. Well maintained and beautifully finished. Owned Solar panels and data to follow on production. The home is perfect for an owner-occupant or investor looking for a turnkey building. This is not your average multi-family!!
This home has been viewed 30 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 6:11am (Source: MLS PIN #73101215)
Gross Income: $26,760
Gross Expenses: $11,978
Net Income Calc: $14,782
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 178A Ruskindale Road, Boston MA 02136
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$11,978/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax8126
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 178A Ruskindale Road, Boston MA 02136
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$26,760
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit2
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 178A Ruskindale Road, Boston MA 02136
Listing ID73101215
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price899000 ($303.61/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Side By Side
CityBoston
CountySuffolk
MLS AreaHyde Park
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2961
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.1
Total Parking3 (1 Garage)
Garage Parking1
Year Built2015
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsActual
WaterPublic,individual Meter
Terms
Disclosures for 178A Ruskindale Road, Boston MA 02136
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5
Facilitator Compensation2.5
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 178A Ruskindale Road, Boston MA 02136
Real Estate Taxes8126
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$756,600
Financial Data SourceEstimated
Total Gross Expenses By Broker