Fabulous corner lot location just 1/2 mile from the Bradford T-station and Downtown's best restaurants. This multi-family is a superb investment or live in one unit and rent out the other for great income! The 1st floor unit is single level living and offers tall ceilings, hardwood floors and period details. It's comprised of a large eat-in kitchen, a dining room w/beadboard & built-ins, a spacious living room, two generously-sized bedrooms, a full bath and an enclosed porch. Unit #2 starts on the second floor with a kitchen, two side-by-side living rooms, a dining room w/hardwood flrs, a large bedroom with walk/in closet, a full bath and a balcony. Three more bedrooms (one of which is unheated) and access to the roof deck are on the 3rd floor. Unit 1 has use of 2-car tandem garage plus one driveway spot. Unit 2 has use of two side-by-side driveway spots. Vinyl siding, replacement windows, 1 newer boiler, new wtr htrs, new rubber roofs, 2 sets of washer/dryers & lawn irrigation!
This home has been viewed 30 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 6:06am (Source: MLS PIN #73093372)
Gross Income: $36,600
Gross Expenses: $5,934
Net Income Calc: $30,666
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 1 New Hampshire Ave, Haverhill MA 01835
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,934/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5934
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 1 New Hampshire Ave, Haverhill MA 01835
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$36,600
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 1 New Hampshire Ave, Haverhill MA 01835
Listing ID73093372
Property TypeMulti Family
Price629000 ($187.76/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityHaverhill
CountyEssex
MLS AreaBradford
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total3350
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.13
Total Parking5 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1900
Terms
Disclosures for 1 New Hampshire Ave, Haverhill MA 01835
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 1 New Hampshire Ave, Haverhill MA 01835
Real Estate Taxes5934
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$532,200
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses