Welcome to 6 Perkins Street. Use this spacious 2-family home in the Emerson Park neighborhood as an investment or for owner occupancy with rental income option. The 1st floor unit with 2 generous size bedrooms and 2 bathrooms offers a large living room, eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry, dining room, bonus room and access to the yard and deck plus washer-dryer hookups and basement storage area. The 2nd floor unit with 3 generous size bedrooms and a full bathroom offers a large living room, eat-in kitchen, laundry room and substantial storage in the walk-up attic. Additional features include wood flooring, charming bay window areas and separate utilities (except for hot water) along with a 1-car garage and 4-car off-street parking. Close to shopping, restaurants, and Routes 1 & 95. Any offers will be presented on Monday, 2/13/23, after 1pm. Please allow 24 hours for a response.
This home has been viewed 48 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 6:06am (Source: MLS PIN #73078043)
Gross Income: $32,400
Gross Expenses: $5,238
Net Income Calc: $27,162
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 6 Perkins St, Peabody MA 01960
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,238/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5238
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 6 Perkins St, Peabody MA 01960
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$32,400
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 6 Perkins St, Peabody MA 01960
Listing ID73078043
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price649000 ($297.98/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Up/down
CityPeabody
CountyEssex
Neighborhood(s)Ipswich
Approximate Living Area Total2178
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.11
Total Parking6 (1 Garage)
Garage Parking1
Year Built1914
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Outdoor Space
ZoningR2
Water ViewsNo
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 6 Perkins St, Peabody MA 01960
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 6 Perkins St, Peabody MA 01960
Real Estate Taxes5238
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$550,200