A RARE Opportunity to own this Beautiful Victorian Multi in PRIME West End! Many Architectural details as well as a Grand Style Turret completes the exterior Look! Unit #1 is spacious with high ceilings ,4 rooms,1 bed,1 full bath with hardwood floors throughout, an original ornamental fireplace also arched doorways make this unit unique. Unit #2 has hardwood floors and high ceilings, 7 rooms, 3 beds and 2 full baths with recent updates including granite counters, newer kitchen cabinets and updated bathrooms. Updates include NEW large windows throughout the house, newer roof, gutters, heating system and California closets! Plenty of parking also with a 2 car garage. Ideal location for growing family or investor, reasonable Market rents for these units total $5000, Cap rate would be 6%. Second floor tenant would like to stay. Unit 1 is vacant. WALK to Oak Grove T station, near by as well restaurants and shopping. Group Showings only start Sunday 4/2 12:30-1:30 call for app.
This home has been viewed 53 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 6:01am (Source: MLS PIN #73087169)
Gross Income: $34,200
Gross Expenses: $8,004
Net Income Calc: $26,196
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 52 Francis St, Malden MA 02148
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$8,004/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax8004
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 52 Francis St, Malden MA 02148
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$34,200
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 52 Francis St, Malden MA 02148
Listing ID73087169
Property TypeMulti Family
Price879000 ($317.44/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityMalden
CountyMiddlesex
MLS AreaWest End
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2769
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.11
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1890
Terms
Disclosures for 52 Francis St, Malden MA 02148
Lead Paint
UFFI
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourceOther
ExclusionsStaging And Personal Belongings
Financial Data SourceEstimated
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
Total Gross Income By Broker
Total Net Income By Broker
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 52 Francis St, Malden MA 02148
Real Estate Taxes8004
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$686,100
Financial Data SourceEstimated
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses