Large three family in good condition. Public record says each apartment is three bedrooms. Reality is each apartment is being used as a four bedroom apartment. Layout is six rooms, 3 or 4 bedrooms, living room, kitchen and separate laundry room. Lots of updates to major systems. First floor heat is gas to steam. Second and third floors are FHA by gas. Electrical service is in each unit. Replacement windows, doors and updated plumbing. LEAD CERTS FOR ALL THREE UNITS. Long term tenants on first and second floors. Third floor is vacant. Works for an investor or owner occupant. Rents noted are market rates.
This home has been viewed 40 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:36am (Source: MLS PIN #73098416)
Gross Income: $70,200
Gross Expenses: $5,859
Net Income Calc: $64,341
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 36 Paine Street, Worcester MA 01605
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,859/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5859
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 36 Paine Street, Worcester MA 01605
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$70,200
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 36 Paine Street, Worcester MA 01605
Listing ID73098416
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price575000 ($141.94/SqFt)
Style3 Family - 3 Units Up/down
CityWorcester
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total4051
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.17
Total Parking0
Garage Parking0
Year Built1904
Outdoor Space
ZoningRG-5
Water ViewsNo
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 36 Paine Street, Worcester MA 01605
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.0
Facilitator Compensation0.0
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 36 Paine Street, Worcester MA 01605
Real Estate Taxes5859
Tax Year2023