Welcome to this spacious 2 family house spanning across 3 levels. The house features total 14/rooms, 7 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The first floor has 2 bedrooms, living room, dining room. Kitchen and a full bathroom. The combined second and third floors offer 5 bedrooms, living rooms, dining room, kitchen, two full bathrooms and front porch. Both furnaces are < 6 years old APO. Fenced yard and one car garage. Conveniently located near Springfield College, public transportation, restaurants, shopping, access to highway and park.
This home has been viewed 39 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:31am (Source: MLS PIN #73089914)
Gross Income: $41,700
Gross Expenses: $3,740
Net Income Calc: $37,960
Annual Expenses for 192-194 Westford Ave, Springfield MA 01109
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$3,740/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax3740
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 192-194 Westford Ave, Springfield MA 01109
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$41,700
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent Includes
General Information for 192-194 Westford Ave, Springfield MA 01109
Listing ID73089914
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price274900 ($83.15/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Up/down
CitySpringfield
CountyHampden
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total3306
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.13
Total Parking5 (1 Garage)
Garage Parking1
Year Built1910
Outdoor Space
ZoningR2
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 192-194 Westford Ave, Springfield MA 01109
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2%
Facilitator Compensation1%
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 192-194 Westford Ave, Springfield MA 01109
Real Estate Taxes3740
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$219,400
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses
Total Gross Income By Broker