Buyers financing fell through a few days before closing, excellent investment opportunity!! Beautiful 2 Family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each floor located in Pawtucketville. Close to UMass Lowell, Shopping, Public Transportation, Medical Facilities and much more. Large 22x28 2 Car Garage and additional parking. Large Shed that includes extra storage space. Newer roof (2021) separate utilities, both units are occupied and well maintained. Seller to deliver units occupied. Quiet residential neighborhood situated on a private level lot. Must see as this property will not last long!
This home has been viewed 44 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:31am (Source: MLS PIN #73075413)
Gross Income: $44,400
Gross Expenses: $5,308
Net Income Calc: $39,092
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 72 Martin St, Lowell MA 01854
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,308/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5308.83
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 72 Martin St, Lowell MA 01854
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$44,400
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 72 Martin St, Lowell MA 01854
Listing ID73075413
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price560000 ($285.71/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Up/down
CityLowell
CountyMiddlesex
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total1960
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.17
Total Parking8 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1930
Terms
Disclosures for 72 Martin St, Lowell MA 01854
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnGross/full Sale Price
Financial Information for 72 Martin St, Lowell MA 01854
Real Estate Taxes5308.83
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$424,200
Financial Data SourceEstimated
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses