This new development is a collection of two attached townhomes, both of which offer spacious accommodations combined with convenient location. 107 features 3 beds & 3.5 baths, a custom kitchen with quartz counters, S/S Fisher Paykel appliances, custom designed lighting, h/w floors, extra storage, private yard and 2 car on-site parking, including 1 garage spot. Bonus finished basement w/ wet bar, entertainment area & direct yard access. Close to public transport providing an easy commute to Harvard Square. Convenient to popular local shops & restaurants, such as Sofra Bakery. Nearby area amenities include: year-round recreational site at Fresh Pond, public & private golf courses, recently completed Watertown-Cambridge Greenway w/pedestrian & bicycle paths, newly redeveloped Arsenal Yards w/ opportunities for dining, shopping, fitness, entertainment, groceries, lifestyle services & half a billion dollars in construction for new Watertown exploratory labs for the life sciences community.
This home has been viewed 27 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:21am (Source: MLS PIN #73081292)
Gross Income: $239,976
Gross Expenses: $3,295
Net Income Calc: $236,681
Annual Expenses for 105-107 Belmont Street, Cambridge MA 02138
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$3,295/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax3295.92
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 105-107 Belmont Street, Cambridge MA 02138
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$239,976
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 Full, 1 Half
Floor1
Levels in Unit4
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 Full, 1 Half
Floor1
Levels in Unit4
Rent Includes
General Information for 105-107 Belmont Street, Cambridge MA 02138
Listing ID73081292
Property TypeMulti Family
Price2898000 ($729.97/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityCambridge
CountyMiddlesex
MLS AreaStrawberry Hill
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total3970
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.08
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1903
Terms
Disclosures for 105-107 Belmont Street, Cambridge MA 02138
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5%
Facilitator Compensation0
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 105-107 Belmont Street, Cambridge MA 02138
Real Estate Taxes3295.92
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$999,999
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses