Check out this well maintained four family on the Dracut line near the university. One-bedroom units, hardwood floors, gas heat, all separate utilities, with room for expansion in attic. Two car garage with off street parking. Many improvements include new gas fired heating in units 3 and 4, new roof in 2012, new boilers in 2015, renovated bathrooms in 2020, house painted in 2020, plus much, much more. Look to documents to get a list of recent improvements. Coin op laundry in basement. Rents under market with long term tenants, units 1 and 2 are TAW, unit 3 is vacant, unit 4 under lease until end of January 2024.
This home has been viewed 49 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:21am (Source: MLS PIN #73087238)
Gross Income: $35,400
Gross Expenses: $9,080
Net Income Calc: $26,320
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 989 Lakeview Ave, Lowell MA 01850
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$9,080/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax6620
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 989 Lakeview Ave, Lowell MA 01850
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$35,400
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 989 Lakeview Ave, Lowell MA 01850
Listing ID73087238
Property TypeMulti Family / 4 Family
Price659900 ($217.07/SqFt)
Style4 Family
CityLowell
CountyMiddlesex
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total3040
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.14
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1870
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Terms
Disclosures for 989 Lakeview Ave, Lowell MA 01850
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.0
Facilitator Compensation2.0
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 989 Lakeview Ave, Lowell MA 01850