3 Irving Street is a meticulously maintained seven-unit multi-family property. The apartment building is currently 100% occupied, with tenants paying their own utilities. Each spacious unit includes a kitchen (with dining area), bedroom/living room, and modern bathroom with a full-size bathtub. There are 10-foot ceilings, tall thermal pane energy-efficient windows, and hardwood floors throughout. The common area includes new attractive vinyl plank flooring. Individual hot water tanks (located in the basement) and electrical meters (100-amp panel) for each unit. All apartments include two state-of-the-art, 220-amp heating units and new plumbing. A new roof will be installed prior to the transfer of ownership. Don't miss out on the upcoming Open House, Saturday, April 8th from 12:00-2:00!
This home has been viewed 37 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:16am (Source: MLS PIN #73095319)
Gross Income: $24,000
Gross Expenses: $29,422
Net Income Calc: $5,422
Annual Expenses for 3 Irving Street, Worcester MA 01609
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$29,422/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax11629
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 3 Irving Street, Worcester MA 01609
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$24,000
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bathrooms
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bathrooms
Rent Includes
General Information for 3 Irving Street, Worcester MA 01609
Listing ID73095319
Property TypeMulti Family / 5+ Family
Price950000 ($154.65/SqFt)
Style5-9 Family
CityWorcester
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total6143
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.05
Total Parking0
Garage Parking0
Year Built1920
Outdoor Space
ZoningBG-6
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 3 Irving Street, Worcester MA 01609