Great two unit building with garage* new roof, siding and windows just installed* spacious two bedroom units* Separate utilities* Updated electrical panels* Shared laundry in basement* MG-2 Zoning allows other uses* Building is equipped with 4 cameras that can be monitored from anywhere!* Great location near schools, shopping & major routes
This home has been viewed 35 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:16am (Source: MLS PIN #73090524)
Gross Income: $34,800
Gross Expenses: $2,861
Net Income Calc: $31,939
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 47 Canterbury St, Worcester MA 01610
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$2,861/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax2861
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 47 Canterbury St, Worcester MA 01610
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$34,800
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 47 Canterbury St, Worcester MA 01610
Listing ID73090524
Property TypeMulti Family
Price400000 ($249.53/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityWorcester
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total1603
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.11
Total Parking5 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1890
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Outdoor Space
ZoningMG-2
Water ViewsNo
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 47 Canterbury St, Worcester MA 01610
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation2
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 47 Canterbury St, Worcester MA 01610
Real Estate Taxes2861
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$199,500
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses
Total Gross Income By Broker