Welcome to this unique two-family property located in desirable Mount Vernon! With the appearance of a single-family home, this 2 family property offers the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, multi-generational families, investors, or anyone seeking a smart investment. Unit A features 3 bedrooms & a family room in lower level. Unit B is a 2 bedroom unit. Heating system & hot water heater were replaced 2018. 2 car garage provides storage space & added convenience. Beautiful hardwood floors (some are hiding under the carpet in some rooms) Spacious back yard provides outdoor space for relaxation and entertaining. The location of this property is a true gem. Overall, this property presents an incredible opportunity to own a unique and versatile property that can cater to a range of needs. This property is ready for you to move in & make it your own with your personal touches and updates. This could be your perfect home sweet home and investment! Offers due Monday 3/13 by 5:00pm
This home has been viewed 37 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:05am (Source: MLS PIN #73086323)
Gross Income: $18,600
Gross Expenses: $4,565
Net Income Calc: $14,035
Annual Expenses for 20 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence MA 01843
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$4,565/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax4565
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 20 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence MA 01843
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$18,600
Floor1
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 20 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence MA 01843
Listing ID73086323
Property TypeMulti Family
Price500000 ($277.78/SqFt)
StyleMulti Family
CityLawrence
CountyEssex
MLS AreaSouth Lawrence
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total1800
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.34
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1965
Terms
Disclosures for 20 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence MA 01843
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 20 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence MA 01843
Real Estate Taxes4565
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$449,300