Move Right In to this Gorgeous remodeled 2 Family side by side Duplex with a 2-car garage! This low maintenance beauty has vinyl siding and windows, a newer roof and has been completely painted inside from top to bottom. Live on one side and enjoy your new kitchen and bathroom with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, gleaming hardwood floors and private entrance. The other vacant Apt. is ready for you to choose your own tenant or for extended family.With a private yard, why rent when you can spend your time enjoying your family while tenants help pay your mortgage. All SEPARATE UTILITIES, City Water/Sewer also make it a beautiful turn key investment property with nothing to do but collect rents. Offers due by Monday 3/20 @ 5PM.
This home has been viewed 38 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 5:01am (Source: MLS PIN #73087126)
Gross Income: $43,200
Gross Expenses: $3,481
Net Income Calc: $39,719
Annual Expenses for 280-R Weir St, Taunton MA 02780
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$3,481/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax3481
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 280-R Weir St, Taunton MA 02780
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$43,200
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 280-R Weir St, Taunton MA 02780
Listing ID73087126
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price429900 ($330.69/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Side By Side
CityTaunton
CountyBristol
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total1300
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.44
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1955
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Terms
Disclosures for 280-R Weir St, Taunton MA 02780
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Sub-Agent Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 280-R Weir St, Taunton MA 02780
Real Estate Taxes3481
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$288,900
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses