An amazing opportunity to own or invest in Waltham. This lovingly cared for Victorian 2-Family home is conveniently located off upper Moody Street. Perfectly placed just minutes from major routes, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, the Charles River & more. Wonderfully maintained w/many updates over the years, yet retains its historic charm & character. Unit 1 features an Open Living /Dining combination w/high ceilings, open kitchen w/gas cooking, full bath, 2 Bedrooms & Bonus room, as well as a sun porch to relax in. Unit 1 also has laundry & storage space in the W/O basement. The 2nd & 3rd Floors include a spacious layout w/an open concept living & dining area, sunny bay windows, updated kitchen w/granite counters & cherry cabinets, full bath w/laundry, a 2nd floor bedroom & small office. The 3rd floor has 3 bedrooms & another full bath. Rear off street parking for 6 cars or more & double garage for additional storage. 2012 Roof - Home can be delivered vacant.
This home has been viewed 50 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:56am (Source: MLS PIN #73037235)
Gross Income: $54,000
Gross Expenses: $8,243
Net Income Calc: $45,757
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 349 Crescent Street, Waltham MA 02453
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$8,243/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax8243
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 349 Crescent Street, Waltham MA 02453
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$54,000
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 349 Crescent Street, Waltham MA 02453
Listing ID73037235
Property TypeMulti Family / 2 Family
Price1024900 ($358.73/SqFt)
Style2 Family - 2 Units Up/down
CityWaltham
CountyMiddlesex
MLS AreaSouth Waltham
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2857
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.2
Total Parking8 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1911
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Outdoor Space
Zoning1
Water ViewsNo
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 349 Crescent Street, Waltham MA 02453
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5
Facilitator Compensation2
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 349 Crescent Street, Waltham MA 02453
Real Estate Taxes8243
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$798,700
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker