MULTIPLE OFFERS. BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE by 12/20 12:00p.m. Beautiful 3 Family on the West Side with parking and a fenced in yard. Building is in a great location; close to highway access, new Trolley Station and 1.5 miles away from WPI. The units have hardwood floors, electric rages, microwaves, and dishwashers. Each unit has their own outside porch area. Driveway can easily park 4 cars. Good tenants looking to stay.
This home has been viewed 44 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:41am (Source: MLS PIN #73078428)
Gross Income: $48,600
Gross Expenses: $5,640
Net Income Calc: $42,960
Annual Expenses for 11 Pratt Street, Worcester MA 01609
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,640/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5640
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 11 Pratt Street, Worcester MA 01609
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$48,600
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 11 Pratt Street, Worcester MA 01609
Listing ID73078428
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price599000 ($200/SqFt)
Style3 Family - 3 Units Up/down
CityWorcester
CountyWorcester
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2995
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.21
Total Parking4
Garage Parking0
Year Built1920
Outdoor Space
ZoningRL-7
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 11 Pratt Street, Worcester MA 01609
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation0
Sub-Agent Compensation2
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 11 Pratt Street, Worcester MA 01609
Real Estate Taxes5640
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$288,500