!!!!!!Multiple offer - Highest Best until tomorrow noon. March 2nd 2023.!!!!!! Wonderful cash flow opportunity for investors or owner-occupied while renting out the other units. This well maintained 3 family in a great Everett neighborhood had many updates. Units 1 & 2 has new Kitchen cabinets with granite counter tops, newer bathrooms, hardwood floors and new tankless hot water system. 3rd floor has tankless heating system, hardwood floors and a bonus room. All utilities are separated. Close proximity to major highway, public transportation, hospitals, restaurants & shops and Encore Casino. Coin op laundry in basement.
This home has been viewed 44 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:41am (Source: MLS PIN #73081658)
Gross Income: $84,000
Gross Expenses: $7,557
Net Income Calc: $76,443
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 65 Clinton St, Everett MA 02149
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$7,557/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax7557
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 65 Clinton St, Everett MA 02149
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$84,000
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 65 Clinton St, Everett MA 02149
Listing ID73081658
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price879988 ($297.9/SqFt)
Style3 Family
CityEverett
CountyMiddlesex
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2954
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.1
Total Parking3
Garage Parking0
Year Built1900
Terms
Disclosures for 65 Clinton St, Everett MA 02149
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation2
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 65 Clinton St, Everett MA 02149
Real Estate Taxes7557
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$729,400
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker
BostonRealEstate.com Gross Expenses