PRICE DROP! Don't miss this move in ready original owner colonial. Nothing to do but move in and make updates with your own personal style! If you are looking for peace, quiet and privacy then look no further! This one owner, 3 bed, 2.5 bath colonial has been meticulously maintained. It is set back off the road and surround by woods. Front entrance has hardwoods, high ceilings and 2 entry closets. Hardwoods thoughout the family room, kitchen and dinning room. Dinning room is open to the living room which has a wood burning fireplace for cozy winter nights. Relax on the back deck and enjoy the serenity while watching for wildlife. Oversized front to back master bedroom with master bath and walk in closet. Room to expand in the partially finished walkout basement. Open House Sat 10/15 1:30-2:30
This home has been viewed 24 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:37am (Source: MLS PIN #73032094)
Air Conditioning
General Information for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Listing ID73032094
Property TypeSingle Family / Detached
Price$475,000 ($268.67/SqFt)
StyleColonial
CityRehoboth
CountyBristol
Neighborhood(s)
Garage Parking0
ZoningR
Year Built1995
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsActual
Interior Features for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Approximate Living Area Total1768
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Rooms7
Bedrooms3
Primary En Suite BathroomYes
BasementFull
Cooling1, Split
Fireplaces
AppliancesRange
Flooring
Electric220 Volts
Exterior Features for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)1.38
Approximate Lot Size (Square Feet)60000
Total Parking6
Garage Parking0
WaterPrivate
SewerInspection Required For Sale
Lot FeaturesGentle Sloping
Parking Features1
Horse Amenities
Disclosures for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Building Area SourcePublic Records
Special Listing Conditions
ExclusionsAll Personal Property.
Buyer Agent Compensation1.5
Facilitator Compensation0
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Association Fee
Association Fee Frequency
Association Fee Includes
Real Estate Tax4687
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$369,900
Location Information for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769
Neighborhood(s)
Area Amenities
Contact Information for 51 Reynolds Ave, Rehoboth MA 02769