Location*** Location This cash cow multifamily property is located in a spectacular location of Fall River, amazing beauty as you view the entire Fall River Bridge!!! Get ready and make this great property yours! Priced to sell quickly!!! This 4-family property offers 10 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms and a basement for the 3 families on the front lot and also the single family on the back lot! Beautiful kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, new water heaters replaced and many other recent updates for the bathroom, kitchen, and flooring Located Just minutes to your major highways, schools, restaurants and shopping centers! First showing to begin at the Open house this Sunday from 1-2:30PM
This home has been viewed 44 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:26am (Source: MLS PIN #73081645)
Gross Income: $76,800
Gross Expenses: $5,897
Net Income Calc: $70,903
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 592 N Main St, Fall River MA 02720
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$5,897/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax5897
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 592 N Main St, Fall River MA 02720
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$76,800
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3 Full
Floor4
Levels in Unit4
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 4
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Rent Includes
General Information for 592 N Main St, Fall River MA 02720
Listing ID73081645
Property TypeMulti Family / 4 Family
Price649999 ($144.44/SqFt)
Style4 Family - 4 Units Up/down
CityFall River
CountyBristol
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total4500
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.24
Total Parking4
Garage Parking0
Year Built1900
Terms
Disclosures for 592 N Main St, Fall River MA 02720
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 592 N Main St, Fall River MA 02720
Real Estate Taxes5897