Equine facility near Pinehills amenities is perfectly situated with direct access to endless trails in the Miles Standish State Forest. This equestrian center offers ~ Custom built barn (120 x 36) boasting 18 matted stalls with auto waters in each stall & direct turnarounds, heated tack room, grooming & wash stall, 1/2 bath & wash tub, 2nd level loft with office / lounge area as well as 3/4 bath. Spacious storage above with two drop holes and easy access barn doors on both ends of barn. Also included is a 160 x 70 indoor arena with an abundance of natural light , 260 x 130 outdoor arena, over 5 plus acres of land with grazing fields & paddocks. The 4 car Carriage house has a 2 bedroom / 5 room ( approximately 900 sq ft apartment ). The property would also be perfect for a farm to grow organic vegetables & raise livestock as well. Very versatile property with additional land available to purchase as well as a 4300 sq ft colonial - total acreage could be 17 acres plus. Rare find.
This home has been viewed 38 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:17am (Source: MLS PIN #72992546)
Garage Parking
Air Conditioning
Waterview
General Information for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Listing ID72992546
Property TypeSingle Family / Detached
Price$1,640,000 ($1,822.22/SqFt)
StyleColonial
CityPlymouth
CountyPlymouth
MLS AreaLong Pond
Neighborhood(s)
Garage Parking4
ZoningMIXED USE
Year Built2004
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsActual
Interior Features for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Approximate Living Area Total900
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Primary En Suite BathroomNo
Basement
Cooling1, Split
Fireplaces
AppliancesRange
FlooringTile
Electric
Exterior Features for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)5.5
Approximate Lot Size (Square Feet)239580
Total Parking24 (4 Garage)
Garage Parking4
WaterPrivate
SewerPrivate Sewer
Lot FeaturesGentle Sloping
Parking Features1
Pool Features
Horse Permitted0
Horse Amenities
Disclosures for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Lead Paint
UFFI
Living Area Includes BasementNo
Living Area Disclosure
Building Area SourceOwner
Special Listing Conditions
ExclusionsAll Personal Property.
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5
Facilitator Compensation2.5
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Association Fee
Association Fee Frequency
Association Fee Includes
Real Estate Tax0
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$0
Location Information for 9 Reisling Rd, Plymouth MA 02360
Neighborhood(s)
MLS AreaLong Pond