Welcome to 186 Forest Avenue! Great 3 family located in the heart of Brockton. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, living room, dining area, and kitchen with pantry space. Fit with front and back porches/balconies private outside space can be enjoyed all year long. Ample amount off-street tandem parking with a detached 4 car garage. Conveniently located close to stores, restaurants, public schools and with easy access to Route 24. Newer roof, newer water heaters & De-lead certificates. Don’t miss this opportunity!
This home has been viewed 48 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:16am (Source: MLS PIN #73079405)
Gross Income: $32,400
Gross Expenses: $7,831
Net Income Calc: $24,569
Annual Expenses for 186 Forest Avenue, Brockton MA 02301
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$7,831/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax7831
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 186 Forest Avenue, Brockton MA 02301
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$32,400
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor2
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 186 Forest Avenue, Brockton MA 02301
Listing ID73079405
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price695000 ($227.35/SqFt)
Style3 Family
CityBrockton
CountyPlymouth
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total3057
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.14
Total Parking14 (4 Garage)
Garage Parking4
Year Built1905
Outdoor Space
ZoningR2
Water Views
Water Views Features
Waterfront Features
Terms
Disclosures for 186 Forest Avenue, Brockton MA 02301
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation0
Compensation Based OnGross/full Sale Price
Financial Information for 186 Forest Avenue, Brockton MA 02301
Real Estate Taxes7831
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$603,300