Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this spacious 3-family offers the perfect blend of convenience and charm. Each unit has its own private entry, providing privacy and independence for residents. Unit 2 was fully renovated in 2016 and boasts a new furnace installed in 2022, while Unit 3 was renovated in 2018. Unit 1 received a new furnace and front steps in 2016. The property also had a new roof installed in 2016. Inside, you'll find beautiful architectural details and trim remaining throughout, adding to the property's allure. With Wellington Station, grocery shopping, local shops and restaurants just a short walk away, commuting and daily errands are a breeze. The property also features a spacious 2-car garage, providing ample space for parking or storage. Don't miss out on the chance to own this smart investment in a great location!
This home has been viewed 35 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 4:11am (Source: MLS PIN #73073025)
Gross Income: $25,200
Gross Expenses: $9,472
Net Income Calc: $15,728
Annual Expenses for 20 Mcdonald Rd, Medford MA 02155
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$9,472/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax9472
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 20 Mcdonald Rd, Medford MA 02155
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$25,200
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
General Information for 20 Mcdonald Rd, Medford MA 02155
Listing ID73073025
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price1399900 ($344.29/SqFt)
Style3 Family
CityMedford
CountyMiddlesex
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total4066
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.15
Total Parking6 (2 Garage)
Garage Parking2
Year Built1915
Terms
Disclosures for 20 Mcdonald Rd, Medford MA 02155
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2.5
Facilitator Compensation0
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 20 Mcdonald Rd, Medford MA 02155
Real Estate Taxes9472
Tax Year2022
Assessed Value$1,051,300
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker