Charming & unique 3 Family located in the North End on a One Way Street with an above ground pool and fenced in yard perfect for your summertime entertaining. Minutes from the highway and the beautiful sites at the Battleship Cove. The 1st floor is a 1 bedroom unit, the 2nd floor - 2 level is a 3 bedroom unit, the 3rd unit is a 1 bedroom townhouse style unit. The roof is 4 years old, both chimneys were repointed in 2017, the 3rd unit was recently renovated. The 2nd floor has updated flooring with some of the original hardwood. The 1st floor has been well maintained by the same tenant for 20+ years and could use some TLC. The 3rd unit will be delivered vacant prior to closing. The 1st & 2nd floor tenants are both tenants at will. The 2nd floor tenant is actively looking for suitable housing. Call me today to schedule a showing, trust me this is not a drive by!
This home has been viewed 40 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 3:55am (Source: MLS PIN #73088924)
Gross Income: $13,800
Gross Expenses: $4,330
Net Income Calc: $9,470
Annual Expenses for 100-102 Hood St, Fall River MA 02720
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$4,330/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax4330
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 100-102 Hood St, Fall River MA 02720
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$13,800
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent Includes
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent Includes
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1 Full
Floor3
Levels in Unit2
Rent Includes
General Information for 100-102 Hood St, Fall River MA 02720
Listing ID73088924
Property TypeMulti Family / 3 Family
Price419900 ($168.63/SqFt)
Style3 Family
CityFall River
CountyBristol
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total2490
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.09
Total Parking0
Garage Parking0
Year Built1925
Year Built SourcePublic Records
Year Built DetailsApproximate
Terms
Disclosures for 100-102 Hood St, Fall River MA 02720
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 100-102 Hood St, Fall River MA 02720
Real Estate Taxes4330
Tax Year2023
Assessed Value$352,900
Financial Data Source
Total Gross Expenses By Broker