This is a stellar downtown mixed use commercial building with 6 six apartments on the upper 2 floors and 3 commercial spaces on the main level, all currently rented (see attachment for rent and expenses.) A parking lot in the back provides one spot per tenant. Building works as an investment property OR could be ideal for someone interested in living in the building and renting the other spaces as there is a terrific owner's unit that is comprised of 2 combined units with newly renovated kitchen w/marble countertops, large new bathroom with soaking tub and marble floor and a second updated bathroom. The other units are in good condition with wood and vinyl floors. 4 apartments have 2 bedrooms and 2 apartments are one bedroom units. The commercial spaces have 1/2 bathrooms and rear doors to the parking lot. The basement is dry, buderus boiler heats the whole building and is included in rents. Each unit pays for their own gas and hot water.
This home has been viewed 47 times
Last Checked: May 7th, 2024 at 3:50am (Source: MLS PIN #73088193)
Gross Income: $58,800
Gross Expenses: $48,843
Net Income Calc: $9,957
Water Views
Annual Expenses for 17-25 Market St, Northampton MA 01060
Total Gross Expenses (Calculated)$48,843/year
Miscellaneous
Real Estate Tax18056
Annual Income & Unit Breakdown for 17-25 Market St, Northampton MA 01060
Total Gross Income (Calculated)$58,800
Unit 1
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms1 Half
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 2
Rental Income$0
LeaseY
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms1 Half
Floor1
Levels in Unit1
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 3
Rental Income$0
LeaseN
Bathrooms
Rent IncludesHeat
Unit 4
Floor2
Levels in Unit2
Rent IncludesHeat
General Information for 17-25 Market St, Northampton MA 01060
Listing ID73088193
Property TypeMulti Family / 5+ Family
Price1500000 ($206.61/SqFt)
Style5-9 Family
CityNorthampton
CountyHampshire
Neighborhood(s)
Approximate Living Area Total7260
Approximate Lot Size (Acres)0.17
Total Parking9
Garage Parking0
Year Built1900
Terms
Disclosures for 17-25 Market St, Northampton MA 01060
Short Sale / Forclosure (Bank Owned)
Buyer Agent Compensation2
Facilitator Compensation1
Compensation Based OnNet Sale Price
Financial Information for 17-25 Market St, Northampton MA 01060
Real Estate Taxes18056